Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 1 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 1 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 1 1 0 21
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 1 1 0 16
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’ 1 1 0 16
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 1 1 0 15
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 1 0 1 12
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 1 0 1 11
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 1 0 1 11
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 1 0 1 6
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 0 0 0  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 0 0 0  
           
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford)   The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal)    
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 11 Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’ 16  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 6 St Edith Club ‘A’ 21  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 16 Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 11  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 15 Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 12  
           
  Most 180’s: 2 – D Saint     Highest finish: 164 – C Willard  
           
A Division          
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 1 1 0 8
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 1 1 0 7
  Cricketers (Orpington) 1 1 0 7
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 1 1 0 6
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 1 1 0 5
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 1 0 1 4
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 1 0 1 3
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 1 0 1 2
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 1 0 1 2
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 1 0 1 1
           
Results: Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 6 Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 3  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 8 Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 1  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 2 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 7  
  Cricketers (Orpington) 7 Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 2  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 4 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 5  
           
  Most 180’s: 1 – W Kinsey     Highest finish:  
           
B Division          
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 1 1 0 9
  The Bell (Kemsing) 1 1 0 8
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 1 1 0 7
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 1 1 0 6
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 1 0 1 5
  Anchor ‘A’ 1 0 1 4
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 1 0 1 3
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 1 0 1 2
  Stanhope Arms 0 0 0  
           
Results: Stanhope Arms   BYE    
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 6 Cock Inn (Halstead) 5  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 9 Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 2  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 3 The Bell (Kemsing) 8  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 7 Anchor ‘A’ 4  
           
  Most 180’s:     Highest finish: 104 – F Keemer  
           
C Division          
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 1 1 0 7
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 1 1 0 6
  White Horse (Sundridge) 1 1 0 6
  Anchor ‘B’ 1 0 1 5
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 1 0 1 5
  Miners Arms 1 0 1 4
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 0 0 0  
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 0 0 0  
           
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 7 Miners Arms 4  
  Anchor ‘B’ 5 White Horse (Sundridge) 6  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club)   BYE    
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 6 Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 5  
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’  

 

BYE    
           
  Most 180’s:     Highest finish: