Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 11 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 11 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 9 7 2 172
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 9 9 0 165
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 9 7 2 146
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 9 3 6 113
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 9 4 5 110
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 9 4 5 110
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 9 3 6 94
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 8 2 6 91
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 9 1 8 79
           
  Most 180’s: 7 – S Stacey Highest out: 164 – C Willard  
           
Results: The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 11 Five Bells (Eysnford) 16  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield)   BYE    
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 20 Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 7  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 8 Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 19  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 9 Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 18  
           
A Division          
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 10 7 3 58
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 10 8 2 55
  Cricketers (Orpington) 10 7 3 55
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 10 7 3 49
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 10 6 4 45
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 10 3 7 43
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 10 5 5 41
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 10 4 6 39
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 10 1 9 35
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 10 2 8 30
           
  Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennet Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
Results: Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 7 Cricketers (Orpington) 2  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 5 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 4  
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 9 Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 0  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 3 Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 6  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 7 Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 2  
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 9 9 0 70
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 9 6 3 53
  Anchor ‘A’ 9 5 4 51
  Stanhope Arms 8 5 3 50
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 8 5 3 49
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 9 4 5 48
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 8 3 5 36
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 9 0 9 32
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 7 1 6 29
           
  Most 180’s: 1 – Four People Highest out: 110 – L Smith & K Burton  
           
Results: Stanhope Arms   BYE    
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 6 Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 5  
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead)   Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club)    
  The Bell (Kemsing) 9 Three Horshoes ‘A’ 2  
  Anchor ‘A’ 8 George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 3  
           
C Division          
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 7 7 0 57
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 8 5 3 48
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7 5 2 44
  Miners Arms 8 4 4 43
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 8 4 4 41
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 8 2 6 37
  White Horse (Sundridge) 8 3 5 37
  Anchor ‘B’ 8 1 7 34
           
  Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkins Highest out: 117 – C Chawner & M Benn  
           
Results: Miners Arms 7 Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 4  
  White Horse (Sundridge) 7 Anchor ‘B’ 4  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club)   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 7 St Ediths Club ‘B’ 4  
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’   BYE