Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 12 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 12 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total  
Premier Division            
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 10 8 2 186  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 10 10 0 184  
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 10 7 3 159  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 10 4 6 128  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 10 5 5 124  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 10 4 6 123  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 9 2 7 103  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 9 3 6 94  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 10 1 9 87  
             
  Most 180’s: 8 – S Stacey & N Day   Highest out: 164 – C Willard  
             
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford) 13 Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 14    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 19 Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 8    
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 13 St Edith Club ‘A’ 14    
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham)   BYE      
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 12 The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 15    
             
A Division            
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 11 8 3 63  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 11 9 2 60  
  Cricketers (Orpington) 11 7 4 59  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 11 8 3 54  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 11 7 4 51  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 11 3 8 47  
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 11 5 6 44  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 11 4 7 43  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 11 1 10 39  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 11 3 8 35  
             
  Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett   Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann  
             
Results: Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 3 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 6    
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 4 Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 5    
  Cricketers (Orpington) 4 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 5    
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 4 Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 5    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 4 Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 5    
             
B Division            
  The Bell (Kemsing) 10 10 0 78  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 10 7 3 63  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 10 5 5 55  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 9 5 4 52  
  Anchor ‘A’ 9 5 4 51  
  Stanhope Arms 9 5 4 51  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 9 3 6 40  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 10 0 10 37  
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 8 2 6 35  
             
  Most 180’s: 1 – Four People   Highest out: 112 – R Steven  
             
Results: Anchor ‘A’   BYE      
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 3 The Bell (Kemsing) 8    
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 5 Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 6    
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 4 Cock Inn (Halstead) 7    
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 10 Stanhope Arms 1    
             
C Division            
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 8 8 0 66  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 8 6 2 53  
  Miners Arms 9 5 4 49  
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 8 5 3 48  
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 9 4 5 43  
  Anchor ‘B’ 9 1 8 39  
  White Horse (Sundridge) 9 3 6 39  
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 8 2 6 37  
             
  Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkins   Highest out: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner  
             
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead)   BYE      
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 9 Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 2    
  St Ediths Club ‘B’   BYE      
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 9 White Horse (Sundridge) 2    
  Anchor ‘B’ 5 Miners Arms 6