Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 13 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 13 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 11 11 0 203
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 11 8 3 194
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 11 8 3 174
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 10 4 6 128
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 10 5 5 124
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 10 4 6 123
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 10 2 8 115
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 9 3 6 94
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 10 1 9 87
           
Most 180’s: 8 – S Stacey & N Day   Highest Finish: 164 – C Willard  
           
Results: Five Bells (Chelsfield) 12 Five Bells (Eysnford) 15  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal)   Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham)    
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray)   BYE    
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 8 Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 19  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’`   Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’    
           
A Division          
  Cricketers (Orpington) 12 8 4 67
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 12 10 2 65
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 11 8 3 63
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 12 9 3 61
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 12 4 8 53
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 12 7 5 53
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 12 5 7 47
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 11 4 7 43
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 12 1 11 43
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 12 3 9 36
           
Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett   Highest Finish: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
Results: Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 6 Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 3  
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead)   Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’    
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 1 Cricketers (Orpington) 8  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 5 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 4  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 7 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 2  
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 11 11 0 85
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 10 7 3 63
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 11 6 5 63
  Stanhope Arms 10 5 5 56
  Anchor ‘A’ 10 5 5 55
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 9 5 4 52
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 10 4 6 46
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 11 0 11 40
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 8 2 6 35
           
Most 180’s: 1 – Four People   Highest Finish: 112 – R Steven  
           
Results: Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’   BYE    
  Stanhope Arms 5 Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 6  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 8 Three Horshoes ‘A’ 3  
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead)   George & Dragon (Tonbridge)    
  The Bell (Kemsing) 7 Anchor ‘A’ 4  
           
C Division          
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 8 8 0 66
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 9 7 2 60
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 9 6 3 55
  Miners Arms 10 5 5 53
  Anchor ‘B’ 10 2 8 45
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 9 4 5 43
  White Horse (Sundridge) 10 3 7 43
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 9 2 7 42
           
Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkins   Highest Finish: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner  
           
Results: Anchor ‘B’ 6 Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 5  
  Miners Arms 4 Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7  
  White Horse (Sundridge) 4 St Ediths Club ‘B’ 7  
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham)   BYE