Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 14 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 14 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Win Loses Total  
Premier Division            
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 12 9 3 216  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 11 11 0 203  
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 12 9 3 191  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 11 5 6 129  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 10 4 6 128  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 11 2 9 128  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 10 4 6 123  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 10 4 6 108  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 11 1 10 97  
             
Most 180’s: 8 – S Stacey & N Day   Highest out: 164 – C Willard    
             
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford) 17 Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 10    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 5 St Edith Club ‘A’ 22    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’   BYE      
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray)   The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal)      
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 14 Five Bells (Chelsfield) 13    
             
A Division            
  Cricketers (Orpington) 13 8 5 70  
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 12 9 3 69  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 13 10 3 69  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 13 9 4 64  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 13 5 8 58  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 13 8 5 58  
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 13 6 7 53  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 13 2 11 49  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 12 4 8 47  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 13 3 10 39  
             
Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett   Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann    
             
Results: Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 6 Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 3    
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 5 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 4    
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 6 Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 3    
  Cricketers (Orpington) 3 Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 6    
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 4 Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 5    
             
B Division            
  The Bell (Kemsing) 11 11 0 85  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 12 7 5 69  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 11 7 4 66  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 10 5 5 57  
  Stanhope Arms 10 5 5 56  
  Anchor ‘A’ 10 5 5 55  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 11 5 6 54  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 11 0 11 40  
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 8 2 6 35  
             
Most 180’s: 1 – Four people   Highest out: 112 – R Stevens    
             
Results: The Bell (Kemsing)   BYE      
  Anchor ‘A’   Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead)      
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 5 Cock Inn (Halstead) 6    
  Three Horshoes ‘A’   Stanhope Arms      
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 8 Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 3    
             
C Division            
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 9 9 0 74  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 10 8 2 66  
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 10 7 3 61  
  Miners Arms 11 5 6 58  
  Anchor ‘B’ 11 2 9 50  
  White Horse (Sundridge) 11 3 8 46  
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 9 4 5 43  
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 9 2 7 42  
             
Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkins   Highest out: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner    
             
Results: Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 8 White Horse (Sundridge) 3    
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 6 Miners Arms 5    
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 6 Anchor ‘B’ 5    
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead)   Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham)      
  BYE   BYE      
       

 

Three Horseshoes ‘B’ have pulled out but still need to be removed from the above table.