Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 15 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 15 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 13 10 3 237
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 12 12 0 222
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 13 10 3 205
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 12 3 9 143
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 11 4 7 136
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 11 4 7 135
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 11 5 6 129
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 11 4 7 121
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 12 1 11 103
           
Most 180: 8 – S Stacey, N Day, D Saint   Highest out: 164 – C Willard  
           
Results: Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 13 Five Bells (Eysnford) 14  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 15 Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 12  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 8 Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 19  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’   BYE    
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 21 Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 6  
           
A Division          
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 13 10 3 75
  Cricketers (Orpington) 14 8 6 73
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 13 10 3 69
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 13 9 4 64
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 14 6 8 64
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 14 8 6 61
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 13 6 7 53
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 14 2 12 52
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 12 4 8 47
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 14 4 10 45
           
Most 180: 4 – M Bennett   Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
Results: Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’   Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal)    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 6 Cricketers (Orpington) 3  
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 6 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 3  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 6 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 3  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom)   Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club)    
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 11 11 0 85
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 13 8 5 76
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 12 7 5 69
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 11 6 5 63
  Stanhope Arms 11 5 6 61
  Anchor ‘A’ 11 5 6 59
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 11 5 6 54
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 12 1 11 48
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 8 2 6 35
           
Most 180: 1 – Four People   Highest out: 112 – R Stevens  
           
Results: Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club)   BYE    
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 3 Three Horshoes ‘A’ 8  
  Stanhope Arms 5 George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 6  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 7 Anchor ‘A’ 4  
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead)   The Bell (Kemsing)    
           
C Division          
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 10 10 0 82
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 11 9 2 73
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 11 8 3 69
  Miners Arms 12 5 7 61
  Anchor ‘B’ 12 2 10 53
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 10 2 8 46
  White Horse (Sundridge) 11 3 8 46
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 9 4 5 43
           
Most 180: 2 – C Watkins   Highest out: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner  
           
Results: Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7 Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 4  
  Anchor ‘B’ 3 St Ediths Club ‘B’ 8  
  Miners Arms 3 Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 8  
  White Horse (Sundridge)   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham)   BYE  

 

Three Horseshoes ‘B’ have pulled out but still need to be removed from the above table