Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 16 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 16 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 14 11 3 258
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 13 13 0 243
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 14 10 4 211
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 12 5 7 150
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 12 5 7 149
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 13 3 10 149
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 12 5 7 142
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 12 4 8 134
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 12 1 11 103
           
Most 180’s: 8 – S Stacey, N Day, D Saint   Highest out: 164 – C Willard  
           
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford) 6 St Edith Club ‘A’ 21  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’`   BYE    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 13 The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 14  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 21 Five Bells (Chelsfield) 6  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 14 Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 13  
           
A Division          
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 14 11 3 81
  Cricketers (Orpington) 15 8 7 77
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 14 11 3 74
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 14 10 4 73
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 15 7 8 71
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 15 8 7 64
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 14 6 8 57
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 15 2 13 54
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 13 5 8 52
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 15 4 11 45
           
Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett   Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
Results: Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 4 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 5  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 9 Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 0  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 3 Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 6  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 2 Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 7  
  Cricketers (Orpington) 4 Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 5  
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 11 11 0 86
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 13 7 6 72
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 12 7 5 71
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 12 6 6 66
  Stanhope Arms 11 4 7 60
  Anchor ‘A’ 11 5 6 57
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 11 5 6 53
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 11 1 10 41
           
Most 180’s: 1 – Four People   Highest out: 112 – R Stevens  
           
Results: BYE   BYE    
  The Bell (Kemsing) 8 Cock Inn (Halstead) 3  
  Anchor ‘A’ 6 Stanhope Arms 5  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 8 Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 3  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 3 Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 8  
           
C Division          
  Orpington R.B.L. 11 11 0 92
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 12 10 2 80
  St Edith Club ‘B’ 12 8 4 73
  Miners Arms 12 5 7 61
  Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 10 5 5 54
  Anchor ‘B’ 13 2 11 54
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 10 2 8 46
  White Horse 12 3 9 46
           
Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkins   Highest out: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner  
           
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead)   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 11 White Horse 0  
  Miners Arms   BYE    
  Orpington R.B.L. 10 Anchor ‘B’ 1  
  St Edith Club ‘B’ 4 Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7