Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 17 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 17 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total  
Premier Division            
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 14 14 0 262  
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 14 11 3 258  
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 15 10 5 223  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 13 6 7 164  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 14 3 11 162  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 13 6 7 156  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 12 5 7 150  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 13 4 9 142  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 12 1 11 103  
             
Most 180’s: 9 – D Saint   Highest Out 164 – C Willard    
             
Results: Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 15 Five Bells (Eysnford) 12    
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 8 Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 19    
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 13 Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 14    
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal)   Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’`      
  St Edith Club ‘A’   BYE      
             
A Division            
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 15 11 4 85  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 15 12 3 82  
  Cricketers (Orpington) 16 9 7 82  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 15 11 4 78  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 16 7 9 75  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 16 9 7 69  
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 15 6 9 61  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 16 3 13 59  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 14 5 9 56  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 16 4 12 46  
             
Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett & D Bakewell   Highest Out 149 – D Ortmann    
             
Results: Cricketers (Orpington) 5 Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 4    
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 4 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 5    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 4 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 5    
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 4 Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 5    
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 1 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 8    
             
B Division            
  The Bell (Kemsing) 12 12 0 92  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 13 8 5 79  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 13 7 6 74  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 13 7 6 72  
  Stanhope Arms 12 4 8 65  
  Anchor ‘A’ 12 5 7 60  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 12 5 7 56  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 11 1 10 41  
             
Most 180’s: 1 – 5 People   Highest Out 112 – R Steves & R Nicholson    
             
Results: Three Horshoes ‘A’   BYE      
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 3 George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 8    
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 8 Anchor ‘A’ 3    
  Stanhope Arms 5 The Bell (Kemsing) 6    
  Cock Inn (Halstead)   BYE      
             
C Division            
  Orpington R.B.L. 12 12 0 99  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 13 10 3 84  
  St Edith Club ‘B’ 13 8 5 77  
  Miners Arms 13 6 7 67  
  Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 11 5 6 59  
  Anchor ‘B’ 13 2 11 54  
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 11 3 8 53  
  White Horse 12 3 9 46  
             
Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkinks   Highest Out 117 – M Benn & C Chawner    
             
Results: St Edith Club ‘B’ 4 Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 7    
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 4 Orpington R.B.L. 7    
  Anchor ‘B’   BYE      
  Miners Arms 6 Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 5    
  White Horse   BYE