Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 18 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 18 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 15 15 0 277
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 15 12 3 277
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 15 10 5 223
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 15 4 11 180
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 14 6 8 176
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 14 7 7 171
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 13 5 8 158
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 14 4 10 154
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 13 1 12 112
           
Most 180’s: 9 – D Saint, S Stacey & A Davis   Highest out: 164 – C Willard  
           
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford)   BYE    
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 19 The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 8  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 9 Five Bells (Chelsfield) 18  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 15 Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 12  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 15 Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 12  
           
A Division          
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 16 12 4 92
  Cricketers (Orpington) 17 10 7 89
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 16 12 4 84
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 16 11 5 81
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 17 8 9 81
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 17 9 8 72
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 15 6 9 62
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 15 6 9 61
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 17 3 14 61
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 16 4 12 46
           
Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett & D Bakewell   Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
Results: Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal)   Woodman ‘B’ (Otford)    
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 2 Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 7  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 3 Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 6  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 3 Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 6  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 2 Cricketers (Orpington) 7  
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 13 13 0 100
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 14 9 5 87
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 14 7 7 77
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 13 7 6 72
  Anchor ‘A’ 13 6 7 66
  Stanhope Arms 12 4 8 65
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 13 5 8 61
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 12 1 11 44
           
Most 180’s: 1 – 5 People   Highest out: 112 – R Steven & R Nicholson  
           
Results: Cock Inn (Halstead)   BYE    
  Stanhope Arms   BYE    
  The Bell (Kemsing) 8 Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 3  
  Anchor ‘A’ 6 Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 5  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 8 Three Horshoes ‘A’ 3  
           
C Division          
  Orpington R.B.L. 13 13 0 109
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 13 10 3 84
  St Edith Club ‘B’ 14 8 6 78
  Miners Arms 13 6 7 67
  Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 13 5 8 64
  Anchor ‘B’ 14 3 11 60
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 13 4 9 59
  White Horse 13 3 10 51
         
Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkins   Highest out: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner  
           
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 6 White Horse 5  
  Miners Arms   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 5 Anchor ‘B’ 6  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club)   BYE    
  Orpington R.B.L. 10 St Edith Club ‘B’ 1