Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 19 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 19 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total  
Premier Division            
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 16 16 0 294  
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 16 13 3 292  
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 16 10 6 233  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 16 4 12 192  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 15 7 8 191  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 15 7 8 183  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 15 5 10 174  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 13 5 8 158  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 14 1 13 119  
             
Most 180’s: 10 – S Stacey     Highest Finish: 164 – C Willard      
             
Results: Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 17 Five Bells (Eysnford) 10    
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 15 Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 12    
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 20 Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 7    
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 12 St Edith Club ‘A’ 15    
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal)   BYE      
             
A Division            
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 17 13 4 101  
  Cricketers (Orpington) 18 11 7 96  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 17 12 5 88  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 17 12 5 88  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 18 9 9 86  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 18 9 9 74  
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 16 7 9 67  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 16 6 10 64  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 18 3 15 64  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 17 4 13 46  
             
Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett, D Bakwell, D Ortmann       Highest Finish: 149 – D Ortmann    
             
Results: Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 3 Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 6    
  Cricketers (Orpington) 7 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 2    
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 2 Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 7    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 5 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 4    
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 9 Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 0    
             
B Division            
  The Bell (Kemsing) 13 13 0 100  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 14 9 5 87  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 14 8 6 79  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 14 7 7 77  
  Anchor ‘A’ 14 7 7 72  
  Stanhope Arms 13 4 9 69  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 13 5 8 61  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 13 1 12 49  
             
Most 180’s: 1 – Six People     Highest Finish: 112 – R Stevens, R Nicholson      
             
Results: George & Dragon (Tonbridge)   BYE      
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 5 Anchor ‘A’ 6    
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club)   The Bell (Kemsing)      
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’   BYE      
  Stanhope Arms 4 Cock Inn (Halstead) 7    
             
C Division            
  Orpington R.B.L. 14 14 0 115  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 14 11 3 91  
  St Edith Club ‘B’ 14 8 6 78  
  Miners Arms 14 6 8 72  
  Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 14 5 9 68  
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 14 4 10 64  
  Anchor ‘B’ 14 3 11 60  
  White Horse 14 4 10 57  
             
Most 180’s: 2 – C Watkins     Highest Finish: 120 – G Hughes      
             
Results: Orpington R.B.L. 6 Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 5    
  St Edith Club ‘B’   BYE      
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7 Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 4    
  Anchor ‘B’   BYE      
  Miners Arms 5 White Horse 6