Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 2 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 2 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 2 2 0 42
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 2 1 1 30
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 2 1 1 22
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 1 1 0 21
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 2 0 2 18
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’ 1 1 0 16
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 1 1 0 15
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 1 0 1 11
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 1 0 1 8
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 1 0 1 6
           
Results: Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 6 Five Bells (Eysnford) 21  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’`   Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’   (Cancelled)
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 21 Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 6  
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’   Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham)   (Cancelled)
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 8 Five Bells (Chelsfield) 19  
           
A Division          
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 2 2 0 13
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 2 1 1 11
  Cricketers (Orpington) 2 1 1 10
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 2 1 1 10
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 2 2 0 10
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 2 1 1 9
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 2 1 1 9
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 2 0 2 8
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 2 1 1 7
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 2 0 2 3
           
Results: Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 5 Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 4  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 5 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 4  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 6 Cricketers (Orpington) 3  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 2 Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 7  
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 6 Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 3  
           
B Division          
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 2 2 0 15
  The Bell (Kemsing) 2 2 0 14
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 2 1 1 12
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 2 1 1 11
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 2 0 2 10
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 2 1 1 8
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 2 0 2 8
  Stanhope Arms 1 1 0 6
  Anchor ‘A’ 1 0 1 4
           
Results: Anchor ‘A’   BYE    
  The Bell (Kemsing) 6 George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 5  
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 6 Three Horshoes ‘A’ 5  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 5 Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 6  
  Stanhope Arms 6 Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 5  
           
C Division          
  Miners Arms 2 1 1 11
  White Horse (Sundridge) 2 1 1 10
  Anchor ‘B’ 2 0 2 9
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 1 1 0 7
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 1 1 0 7
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 1 1 0 6
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 1 0 1 5
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 0 0 0  
           
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead)   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham)   Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’   (Cancelled)
  St Ediths Club ‘B’   BYE    
  White Horse (Sundridge) 4 Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7  
  Miners Arms 7 Anchor ‘B’ 4