Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 20 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 20 Table & Results

 

Due to the growing issue with Covid-19 (Coronavirus) we are forced to Terminate the Mens Sevenoaks Darts League as it stands.

Looking down at the the outstanding games we don’t see that any of the results will effect the following tables.

If any one has any problems or issues about the the league then don’t hesitate to contact us.

Keep Safe and Look After our elders.

 

  Team Played Wins Loses Total  
Premier Division            
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 16 16 0 294  
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 16 13 3 292  
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 16 10 6 233  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 16 8 8 197  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 16 4 12 192  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 15 7 8 191  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 15 5 10 174  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 13 5 8 158  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 15 1 14 132  
             
Most 180’s: 10 – S Stacey     Highest Finish: 164 – C Willard      
             
A Division            
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 17 13 4 101  
  Cricketers (Orpington) 18 11 7 96  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 18 13 5 93  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 18 12 6 92  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 18 9 9 86  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 18 9 9 74  
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 16 7 9 67  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 16 6 10 64  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 18 3 15 64  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 17 4 13 46  
             
  Highest Finish: 149 – D Ortmann          
             
B Division            
  The Bell (Kemsing) 13 13 0 100  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 14 9 5 87  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 14 8 6 79  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 14 7 7 77  
  Stanhope Arms 14 5 9 76  
  Anchor ‘A’ 14 7 7 72  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 13 5 8 61  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 14 1 13 53  
             
  Highest Finish: 112 – R Stevens & R Nicholson          
             
C Division            
  Orpington R.B.L. 14 14 0 115  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 14 11 3 91  
  St Edith Club ‘B’ 14 8 6 78  
  Miners Arms 14 6 8 72  
  Kings Arms ‘A’ (Shoreham) 14 5 9 68  
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 14 4 10 64  
  Anchor ‘B’ 14 3 11 60  
  White Horse 14 4 10 57  
             
  Highest Finish: 120 – G Hughes          
             
             
             
KEY:   Champions        
    Runner up        
    Relegated