Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 3 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 3 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 3 2 1 55
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 2 2 0 40
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 3 2 1 38
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 3 1 2 38
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 2 2 0 29
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’ 2 1 1 27
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 2 0 2 21
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 2 1 1 20
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 2 0 2 18
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 1 0 1 11
           
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford) 19 Five Bells (Chelsfield) 8  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 14 The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 13  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 16 Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’ 11  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 14 St Edith Club ‘A’ 13  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’   Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’`    
           
A Division          
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 3 3 0 19
  Cricketers (Orpington) 3 2 1 19
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 3 1 2 15
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 3 2 1 15
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 3 0 3 11
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 2 2 0 10
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 2 1 1 9
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 2 1 1 9
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 2 1 1 7
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 3 0 3 3
           
Results: Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 5 Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 4  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’   Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead)    
  Cricketers (Orpington) 9 Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 0  
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 3 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 6  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’   Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club)    
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 3 3 0 22
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 3 2 1 17
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 3 1 2 16
  Stanhope Arms 2 2 0 15
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 3 0 3 13
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 2 1 1 12
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 2 1 1 11
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 2 1 1 8
  Anchor ‘A’ 2 0 2 7
           
Results: Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’   BYE    
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 2 Stanhope Arms 9  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 5 Cock Inn (Halstead) 6  
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge)   Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead)    
  Anchor ‘A’ 3 The Bell (Kemsing) 8  
           
C Division          
  Miners Arms 3 2 1 18
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 2 2 0 16
  Anchor ‘B’ 3 1 2 15
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 2 1 1 12
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 2 1 1 11
  White Horse (Sundridge) 3 1 2 11
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 1 0 1 5
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 0 0 0  
           
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 5 Anchor ‘B’ 6  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 4 Miners Arms 7  
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 10 White Horse (Sundridge) 1  
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham)   BYE