Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 6 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 6 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 5 5 0 94
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 5 3 2 90
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 5 5 0 84
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 6 3 3 73
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’ 5 3 2 68
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 6 1 5 65
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 5 1 4 59
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 5 3 2 58
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 4 1 3 51
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 4 0 4 33
           
Results: St Edith Club ‘A’ 13 Five Bells (Eysnford) 14  
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘A’ 17 Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 10  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 7 Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 20  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 4 Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 23  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 15 Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 12  
           
  Most 180’s : 4 – S Stacey Highest Finish: 164 – C Willard  
           
A Division          
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 6 5 1 34
  Cricketers (Orpington) 6 4 2 34
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 6 4 2 29
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 6 2 4 27
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 5 4 1 26
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 5 3 2 23
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 5 3 2 22
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 5 2 3 21
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 6 0 6 21
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 6 1 5 15
           
Results: Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 6 Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 3  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 3 Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 6  
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 6 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 3  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 5 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 4  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 4 Cricketers (Orpington) 5  
           
  Most 180’s : 1 – Eight People Highest Finish: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 5 5 0 36
  Stanhope Arms 5 4 1 35
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 5 4 1 34
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 5 3 2 29
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 6 1 5 29
  Anchor ‘A’ 5 2 3 25
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 5 0 5 21
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 4 2 2 18
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 4 1 3 15
           
Results: Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead)   BYE    
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 4 The Bell (Kemsing) 7  
  Stanhope Arms 7 Anchor ‘A’ 4  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 7 George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 4  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club)   Three Horshoes ‘A’    
           
  Most 180’s : 1 – G Nicholls & D Tester Highest Finish: 110 – L Smith  
           
C Division          
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 5 4 1 33
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 5 4 1 33
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 3 3 0 27
  Anchor ‘B’ 6 1 5 26
  Miners Arms 5 2 3 23
  White Horse (Sundridge) 5 2 3 22
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 4 1 3 19
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 3 1 2 15
           
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead)   BYE    
  White Horse (Sundridge) 8 Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 3  
  Miners Arms   BYE    
  Anchor ‘B’ 1 Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 10  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 8 St Ediths Club ‘B’ 3  
           
  Most 180’s : 1 – D Purday Highest Finish: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner