Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 8 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 8 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 6 4 2 112
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 6 6 0 109
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 6 6 0 109
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 7 2 5 85
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 7 2 5 85
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 7 3 4 75
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 7 2 5 74
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 5 3 2 69
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 5 0 5 38
           
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford)   BYE    
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 5 St Edith Club ‘A’ 22  
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 18 Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 9  
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 10 Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 17  
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 5 Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 22  
           
  Most 180’s: 6 – S Stacey Highest out: 164 – C Willard  
           
A Division          
  Cricketers (Orpington) 8 6 2 48
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 8 6 2 41
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 8 5 3 37
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 8 2 6 35
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 7 5 2 32
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 6 4 2 30
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 7 3 4 30
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 6 4 2 28
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 8 0 8 26
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 8 2 6 26
           
Results: Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 4 Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 5  
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 4 Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 5  
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 4 Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 5  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 4 Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 5  
  Cricketers (Orpington) 8 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 1  
           
  Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennett Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 7 7 0 52
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 7 5 2 46
  Stanhope Arms 7 5 2 45
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 7 5 2 42
  Anchor ‘A’ 7 3 4 36
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 7 2 5 36
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 6 2 4 26
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 6 1 5 24
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 6 0 6 23
           
Results: Cock Inn (Halstead)   BYE    
  Stanhope Arms 6 Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 5  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 2 The Bell (Kemsing) 9  
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 5 Anchor ‘A’ 6  
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 2 George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 9  
           
  Most 180’s: 1 – G Nicholls & D Tester, D Ward Highest out: 110 – L Smith  
           
C Division          
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 7 5 2 44
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 5 5 0 41
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 6 4 2 37
  Anchor ‘B’ 7 1 6 30
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 6 2 4 29
  White Horse (Sundridge) 6 2 4 27
  Miners Arms 5 2 3 23
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 4 2 2 22
           
Results: White Horse (Sundridge) 5 Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 6  
  Miners Arms   BYE    
  Anchor ‘B’ 4 Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 7  
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club)   BYE    
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 4 Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 7  
           
  Most 180’s: 1 – D Purday & C Watkins Highest out: 117 – M Benn & C Chawner