Days Out, currently have 8000 attractions listed and over 1000 discount vouchers throughout the year.

SCDL Week 9 Table & Results

Darts Corner - Specialist UK Dart Shop
SCDL Week 9 Table & Results
Darts Corner - UK Darts Superstore

  Team Played Wins Loses Total
Premier Division          
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 7 5 2 133
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’ 6 6 0 109
  Five Bells (Eysnford) 6 6 0 109
  Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 8 3 5 91
  Five Bells (Chelsfield) 8 2 6 91
  Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 8 3 5 87
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal) 7 2 5 85
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 6 3 3 79
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 6 1 5 53
           
  Most 180’s: 5 – S Stacey Highest out: 164 – C Willard  
           
Results: Five Bells (Eysnford)   Dunton Green S.C. ‘C’    
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘B’ 10 Beech Tree (St Mary’s Cray) 17  
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘A’` 15 Kings Arms ‘B’ (Shoreham) 12  
  St Edith Club ‘A’ 21 Five Bells (Chelsfield) 6  
  The Five Bells ‘B’ (Seal)   BYE    
           
A Division          
  Cricketers (Orpington) 9 7 2 53
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 9 7 2 48
  Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 9 5 4 41
  Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 7 5 2 38
  Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 9 2 7 37
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 8 5 3 36
  Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 8 4 4 35
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 7 4 3 32
  Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 9 1 8 31
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 9 2 7 27
           
  Most 180’s: 4 – M Bennet Highest out: 149 – D Ortmann  
           
Results: Five Bells ‘A’ (Seal) 4 Woodman ‘A’ (Otford) 5  
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘B’ 4 Cricketers (Orpington) 5  
  Blundells ‘A’ (Squash Club) 4 Westerham Sports Assn ‘B’ 5  
  Bulls Head (Pratts Bottom) 7 Dunton Green S.C. ‘A’ 2  
  Woodman ‘B’ (Otford) 1 Rose & Crown ‘A’ (Halstead) 8  
           
B Division          
  The Bell (Kemsing) 8 8 0 61
  Stanhope Arms 8 5 3 50
  Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 8 6 2 48
  George & Dragon (Tonbridge) 7 5 2 46
  Anchor ‘A’ 8 4 4 43
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 8 3 5 42
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 7 1 6 29
  Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 7 2 5 28
  Three Horshoes ‘A’ 7 0 7 27
           
  Most 180’s: 1 – Four People Highest out: 110 – L Smith & K Burton  
           
Results: George & Dragon (Tonbridge)   BYE    
  Anchor ‘A’ 7 Three Horshoes ‘A’ 4  
  The Bell (Kemsing) 9 Blundells ‘B’ (Squash Club) 2  
  Three Horseshoes ‘B’ (Halstead) 5 Leigh R.B.L. ‘A’ 6  
  Cock Inn (Halstead) 6 Stanhope Arms 5  
           
C Division          
  Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 6 6 0 48
  Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7 5 2 44
  St Ediths Club ‘B’ 7 5 2 44
  Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 7 2 5 33
  Miners Arms 6 3 3 31
  Anchor ‘B’ 7 1 6 30
  White Horse (Sundridge) 7 2 5 30
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 5 2 3 26
           
  Most 180’s: 1 – D Purday & C Watkins Highest out: 117 – C Chawner & M Benn  
           
Results: Rose & Crown ‘B’ (Halstead) 4 Orpington R.B.L. ‘B’ 7  
  St Ediths Club ‘B’   BYE    
  Kings Arms ‘A’ Shoreham) 4 Blundells ‘C’ (Squash Club) 7  
  Anchor ‘B’   BYE    
  White Horse (Sundridge) 3 Miners Arms 8